PPTC Al Goldstein Speed Series 5K #2

Date: June 8, 2016
Competition Factor: 81.3
Number of Runners: 439
Links: Official Results

Winners

1. Angel Confesor WSX 16:22
2. Steve Tranter NBR 16:29
3. Rodrigo Lara 16:51
4. David Noble NBR 16:55
5. Tommy Nunez 17:07
6. Jose Donado QDR 17:09
7. Dmytro Molchanov 17:09
8. Tyghe Trimble 17:19
9. Evan Sherman 17:22
10. Etan Levavi 17:29

 

1. Erin Durnin 19:07
2. Tori Pennings 19:30
3. Melissa Burgin 20:33
4. Xiaojie Zou 20:44
5. Jeannette Montes 20:50
6. Meghan Duffy 20:50
7. Brittany Lewis 20:53
8. Leiba Rimler 21:11
9. Tifenn Python 21:17
10. Marianne Van 21:28

Team Winners

1. North Brooklyn Runners NBR 135
2. PPTC 136
3. Prospect Park Track Club 327
4. Run4Fun R4F 901
5. Explore Charter School 991

 

1. PPTC 46
2. Run4Fun R4F 565
3. Explore Charter School 714

Power Runs

1. Yehia Ellis   Y128 64.1
2. Evan Sherman   48.4
3. Parker Straight   47.9
4. Nick Manske   33.6
5. Christian Castro   32.0
6. Joseph Collins   26.5
7. Tommy Nunez   26.4
8. Leo Houts   26.1
9. Ben Gardy   25.2
10. Igor Pasek   24.9

Results

Name Team Ovrl / Div Pl Net Time Delta
Angel Confesor WSX 1 1 16:22
7.5
Steve Tranter NBR 2 2 16:29
15.5
Rodrigo Lara 3 3 16:51  
 
David Noble NBR 4 1 16:55
12.8
Tommy Nunez 5 1 17:07
26.4
Jose Donado QDR 6 2 17:09
20.2
Dmytro Molchanov 7 3 17:09
2.4
Tyghe Trimble 8 1 17:19
2.2
Evan Sherman 9 2 17:22
48.4
Etan Levavi 10 1 17:29
9.4
Viktor Chistyakov PARA 11 1 17:37
5.2
Jason Tuori 12 4 17:40  
 
Nichael Yaccarino 13 3 17:50  
 
Christian Castro 14 2 17:53
32.0
Joseph Shayne HARL 15 2 17:59
3.7
Leo Houts 16 4 18:05
26.1
Jacinto Martinez WSX 17 3 18:07
2.1
Chris Sina-Jessiman 18 1 18:13
2.7
Omar Villegas 19 2 18:19
2.1
Parker Straight 20 5 18:19
47.9
Cory Zwerlein NBR 21 3 18:21
4.9
Luis Hernandez TFK 22 4 18:22
9.2
Yasu Wagoner-Oshima 23 6 18:24
10.0
David Dorsey 24 1 18:26
2.1
Jason Phillips QSS 25 5 18:39
5.3
Richard Fronapfel 26 2 18:40
5.6
Brad Heyman 27 5 18:45
3.1
Kevin Park 28 6 18:49
15.0
Stephen Grimes 29 2 18:56
1.1
Erin Durnin 30 1 19:07
8.3
Bjorn Arntsen 31 3 19:10
2.9
Gary Wang 32 4 19:11
0.5
Carl Bauer GNY 33 3 19:11
0.4
Darren Lee 34 6 19:12
16.0
Alexander Lee 35 7 19:20
2.8
Carlos Pineiro SIAC 36 3 19:21
1.0
Yehia Ellis Y128 37 8 19:21
64.1
Nick Manske 38 9 19:22
33.6
Patrick Morin 39 7 19:26
0.7
Kurt Steinhouse 40 8 19:29
1.3
Jerry Cheng 41 4 19:30
17.2
Tori Pennings 42 2 19:30  
 
Dan Fiedler SBRC 43 5 19:30
2.1
Sean Moriarty 44 4 19:31
15.7
Dermot Hughes 45 5 19:34  
 
John Zarrillo 46 9 19:35
0.4
Samuel Hartman 47 10 19:37
5.9
Benny Adorno 48 11 19:39
3.0
Matt Siefker 49 12 19:41
3.1
Gabino Canales 50 6 19:42
3.6
Joseph Oleary 51 7 19:46
4.6
Hordiy Bezkorovainy 52 6 19:52
2.0
Cooper Dodds 53 7 19:54
4.1
Ross Luebe NBR 54 13 19:55
0.7
James Park NOR 55 8 19:57
19.1
Oscar Zambrano 56 4 19:57  
 
Tim Borbet 57 9 19:57
8.8
James Bennett NBR 58 14 20:03
8.1
Curtis Knecht 59 5 20:09
3.5
Wataru Iwata 60 1 20:10
5.8
Jeff Strauss 61 10 20:13
5.4
Peter Meegan CHRC 62 15 20:15
15.4
Oren Efrati 63 8 20:16
1.1
Manaff Ada 64 11 20:18
0.1
Louis Green 65 6 20:21
7.3
Ben Gardy 66 10 20:22
25.2
Jay Pirani-Mellstrom 67 9 20:23
3.6
Nate Trevethan 68 10 20:27
5.3
Trevor Goldstein 69 11 20:29
16.1
Joe Masilotti 70 12 20:30
6.2
Melissa Burgin 71 3 20:33
5.8
James Thacher 72 13 20:34
5.9
Douglas Currier 73 1 20:34
4.5
Rick Buckheit 74 1 20:42
4.0
Johnny Huang 75 12 20:43  
 
Xiaojie Zou 76 1 20:44  
 
Helge Osttveiten 77 2 20:45
5.4
Greg Sachs 78 7 20:47
18.6
Jeannette Montes 79 1 20:50
13.1
Meghan Duffy 80 1 20:50
14.6
Drew Miller 81 14 20:50
23.1
Dutch Fox 82 8 20:51
0.9
Brittany Lewis 83 2 20:53
25.5
Davon Culley 84 11 20:55
1.4
Timothy Shields 85 2 20:55
4.9
Stephen Seeler TMIRCE 86 15 21:00
3.6
Michiel Meerleveld 87 16 21:01  
 
David Alhadeff 88 12 21:05
3.8
Jared Bretas 89 9 21:09
2.3
John Vaghi 90 16 21:10
2.6
Marco Frey 91 17 21:11  
 
Leiba Rimler 92 2 21:11
5.3
Tifenn Python 93 1 21:17
7.6
Ian Horritt 94 10 21:21
2.0
Fabio Prado 95 11 21:22
3.8
Marianne Van 96 1 21:28
9.0
Kevin Hobson 97 18 21:30
3.8
Ben Allison 98 12 21:34
2.3
Alyssa Work 99 3 21:35
1.2
Hannah Stower SBRC 100 3 21:39
2.7
Jackson Ferguson 101 13 21:39  
 
Cire Shaite 102 2 21:39  
 
Kweku Abdullah 103 13 21:40
3.3
Jim Aquino TMIRCE 104 3 21:40
0.1
Anne Barreca 105 4 21:43
1.5
Rodney Coombs 106 4 21:43
2.7
Smith Shania 107 3 21:45  
 
Jim Wengler 108 7 21:48
2.0
Igor Pasek 109 19 21:50
24.9
Zachary Trunkely 110 17 21:50
4.1
Maggie Deschamps 111 1 21:53
0.2
Scott Eerde 112 14 21:55
3.1
Regan Colestock 113 4 21:58
6.6
Nicholas Cohen PPTC 114 15 22:00
0.9
Bridget Moore 115 5 22:04
1.1
Noah Blake 116 18 22:04
1.9
Rudy Valenta 117 20 22:06  
 
Michelle Hernandez 118 1 22:07
25.6
Niels Vanderloo 119 1 22:07
4.4
Jason Siegel 120 19 22:13
10.7
Hannah Sobel Y128 121 4 22:14
26.8
Dan Yost 122 20 22:20
3.8
Benjamin Willenbring 123 16 22:21
1.1
Jonathan Fox 124 13 22:30
13.7
Shannon Spangler 125 2 22:32
28.6
Leo Kharmats 126 14 22:34  
 
Cinthya Sandoval 127 6 22:39
4.7
Andrew Hirsh 128 21 22:39
6.3
Luca Grisa 129 14 22:43
12.4
Lisa Barzotto 130 7 22:43
4.2
Cristian Campos 131 15 22:47
9.9
Zamien Allard 132 2 22:47
12.7
Dominique Gagne 133 2 22:49
3.0
Serenity Monroe 134 5 22:50
13.3
Becky Jiang 135 6 22:54
0.7
Keith Sanders 136 15 22:55
0.2
Patrick Bill 137 5 22:55  
 
Will Richens 138 22 22:56
2.3
Mary Carenza 139 3 23:03
6.2
Kristin Robinson 140 8 23:06
2.5
Eric Egerton 141 21 23:07
0.3
Nihan Karahan SBRC 142 9 23:09
11.4
Chun Leung 143 22 23:11
0.8
Christopher Strouse 144 16 23:11
0.8
Megan Lewis 145 10 23:14
7.6
Alex Christison 146 17 23:15
2.2
Ava Flaherty 147 1 23:15  
 
Maxi Arntsen 148 1 23:16
10.4
Benjamin Rist 149 23 23:17  
 
Christina Ladd 150 5 23:22  
 
Christine Middleton 151 11 23:23
5.5
Lydia Gonzalez 152 12 23:23
3.5
Neil Eisenberg 153 17 23:26
3.6
Hannah Hismail 154 13 23:27  
 
Joseph Collins 155 3 23:28
26.5
Tyson Phillips 156 24 23:30
4.7
Bari Tarasenko SBRC 157 14 23:33
1.2
Dawit Habtemariam 158 5 23:35  
 
Chris Taylor PPTC 159 23 23:36
9.3
Kristy Blackwood 160 4 23:36
19.6
Roger Joseph 161 8 23:39
6.1
Tom Johnston 162 6 23:43
1.4
Veronica Wilson 163 15 23:45
6.6
Jennie Matz PPTC 164 3 23:45
2.1
Michael Buckley FRED 165 9 23:45
1.6
Lisa Alfrey 166 6 23:47
0.4
Chanan Feldman JRUN 167 18 23:48
4.0
Simon Liao 168 25 23:50
6.5
David Smith NYH 169 19 23:51
7.5
Angela De 170 1 23:51
1.2
Joshua Rayside 171 4 23:57
15.5
Ari Sperlin 172 20 23:58
1.1
Benjamin Krakow 173 24 24:04
6.6
Adam Esrig PPTC 174 25 24:06
4.0
Lee Prout 175 2 24:08
2.4
Jonathan Giles 176 21 24:11
2.8
Helen Divjak 177 3 24:11  
 
Holly Goddu 178 16 24:12
0.5
Husna Ellis Y128 179 7 24:13
5.6
Andres Pachon HOHA 180 22 24:22
0.6
Jeffrey Lambert 181 26 24:23  
 
Gabriel Cosman-Alter 182 23 24:24
0.5
Caitlin Lee NBR 183 4 24:24
5.3
Olivia Trozze 184 7 24:24
7.0
Charles Best 185 10 24:24  
 
Robert Herel 186 7 24:25
7.1
Ben Crist 187 27 24:28  
 
Christina Finamore 188 17 24:29
1.9
Vincent Pernetti 189 18 24:32
1.4
Kieran Maguire 190 8 24:32  
 
David Chen 191 19 24:34
1.1
Patrick Huang 192 26 24:35
11.8
Youseph Anwar QDR 193 6 24:35
7.8
Shoshannah Tarkow 194 18 24:36  
 
Julie Harris 195 2 24:36  
 
Gary Heard NYF 196 1 24:38
2.5
David Sherman 197 3 24:40
0.7
James Brady GNY 198 2 24:43
4.4
Marcia Lunardi 199 4 24:43
8.9
Ezekiel Stahl 200 5 24:43
6.8
Anna Swenson 201 5 24:44  
 
Ben Inbar 202 16 24:44
12.4
Dexter Miranda 203 20 24:45
1.8
Shannon Donnick TMIRCE 204 5 24:50
3.5
Sebastian Brookes R4F 205 6 24:53
0.5
Matthew Roberts TRWB 206 9 24:54
2.2
Miguel Espana 207 24 24:56
2.1
Phil Ward 208 11 24:57
1.1
Mari Pombo 209 8 25:08  
 
Abby Stellpflug 210 6 25:09  
 
Joel Nasar 211 2 25:13  
 
Ralph Nasar 212 21 25:14
6.9
Hector Villacis 213 4 25:16
7.2
Eli Placencia 214 27 25:17
2.1
Conor Boyle 215 7 25:17
4.1
Emily Porto 216 7 25:19
4.9
Sophornzan Sam 217 28 25:20
5.4
Esan Connell QSS 218 22 25:21
0.3
Mandy Luk 219 19 25:24
3.4
Emily Samstag TFK 220 9 25:26
10.5
Vince Moten 221 25 25:28
3.3
Anna Reguero 222 20 25:31
8.0
Thomas Burkett FRNY 223 29 25:36
3.6
Tristan Sample R4F 224 1 25:38
7.8
Brittany Weeks 225 21 25:39
1.5
Walter Beller-Morales 226 28 25:40  
 
Peter Burke 227 7 25:41
7.4
Justin Burke 228 10 25:41
14.9
James Mcfarlane SHOR 229 2 25:48
14.2
Emily Yueh 230 8 25:49
4.0
Jacqueline Fisher QDR 231 6 25:50
2.2
Michael Woo 232 23 25:51
6.0
Geoffry Gertz 233 11 25:52
4.4
Lawal Habib 234 8 25:53  
 
Jennifer Rothschild 235 10 25:54
7.7
Sebastian Touzet 236 24 25:54
2.9
Keith Freer 237 12 25:55
2.1
Lynn Hall NBR 238 22 25:55
11.6
Tim Isola 239 25 25:58  
 
Iris Varelo 240 5 26:03  
 
Cassandra Zhen Y128 241 9 26:05
12.8
Adelaide Gaughran-Bedell 242 10 26:06
10.7
Nicole Vlado 243 8 26:08
0.6
Lucas Posada 244 30 26:10
2.0
Tanya Saltzman 245 9 26:10
1.3
Emily Albarillo 246 23 26:11
8.0
Melissa Morrison 247 24 26:11
5.5
Nicholas Bedell 248 5 26:12
7.9
Liana Began PPTC 249 11 26:12
6.4
Kristen Brookes R4F 250 3 26:13
7.7
Philip Greenwald 251 3 26:14
3.8
Kiri-Lin Macgregor R4F 252 12 26:14
23.9
Matthew Kennedy 253 29 26:15
2.8
Alec Perkins R4F 254 30 26:15
16.2
Lauren Bochenko 255 13 26:16
5.1
Pernell Duncan 256 31 26:18  
 
Katelyn Chang 257 11 26:18
4.3
Alexandra Legrady 258 14 26:20
1.2
Michael Solo 259 17 26:26  
 
Yulia Yomantayte 260 25 26:27
1.0
David Sokol 261 4 26:29
6.2
Ian Nomura 262 26 26:34
3.4
Lucy Westcott 263 15 26:34
2.7
Michelle Lew 264 16 26:44
6.4
Brian Heller 265 6 26:45
2.5
Nicholas Spriggs 266 32 26:50
10.2
Janice Fuld 267 4 26:55
4.2
Bill Tseng 268 31 26:56  
 
Danielle Sanchick 269 17 26:59
5.7
Estela Villacis 270 2 27:08
9.4
Amy Greenwood 271 26 27:10
2.0
Melissa Livingston 272 18 27:15
3.0
Denise Collins 273 2 27:16
2.0
Regina Gibson R4F 274 27 27:16
2.1
Lwrence Balick 275 5 27:18  
 
Sam Smullen 276 12 27:21
0.4
Allison Bauer NYRR Staff 277 5 27:28
13.1
Abby Horowitz 278 19 27:29
10.0
Lauren Lagahuzere 279 3 27:29
23.0
Filip Uscilowicz 280 33 27:43  
 
Ruth Bluestone 281 20 27:45
0.9
Michael Wilhelm 282 13 27:47
4.8
Kenneth Flagg 283 27 27:48
2.5
Mike Scourby 284 3 27:49
0.2
Rachel Schachtman 285 21 27:53
4.2
Egu Ramanathan 286 22 27:53
32.4
Jamie Ganzhorn 287 28 27:54
0.2
C Anderson 288 32 28:03  
 
Allyssa Price 289 23 28:13
1.1
Dylan Cappiello 290 18 28:14  
 
James Cappiello 291 14 28:17
21.4
Jordan Koffe R4F 292 9 28:17  
 
Spencer Edmund 293 13 28:20
1.0
Elizabeth Fulton 294 29 28:28
9.4
David Coleman 295 7 28:29
6.5
Paul Keene 296 15 28:31
1.8
Vinny Piccolo 297 34 28:34
3.7
Mai Nguyen 298 24 28:36
5.3
Cesar Aguilar 299 33 28:36
1.8
Vladimir Prosmushkin 300 35 28:37
7.6
Virginia Millington 301 10 28:40
5.9
Mary Turnbach NYF 302 3 28:42
3.7
Al Prawda 303 4 28:43
8.4
James Knowles 304 14 28:43
14.5
Matthew Williamson 305 36 28:44  
 
Felicitas Diaz WSX 306 30 28:44  
 
Alexandra Askot 307 25 28:47
11.6
Teo Stallworth R4F 308 10 28:47  
 
James West 309 15 28:56
0.2
Jacqueline James 310 6 28:56
11.5
Denny Mcfadden 311 34 28:59
7.8
Michael Schreiber 312 28 29:00
0.7
Ruby Arntsen 313 4 29:04
4.9
Anna Boatwright 314 31 29:06  
 
Arnold Gore 315 1 29:07
4.5
Henry Lagahuzere 316 3 29:09  
 
Shipnia Bytyqi 317 26 29:09
14.8
Liv Parsons 318 5 29:09
6.3
Tommy Vongbandith 319 29 29:11  
 
Candice Perrier 320 32 29:15
3.7
Ladine Richardson 321 7 29:17  
 
Robbie Powers 322 37 29:19
4.4
Val Webel 323 4 29:21  
 
Joseph Bane R4F 324 5 29:31
5.4
Michael Bane R4F 325 30 29:31  
 
Lisa Gallagher LSRC 326 8 29:33
6.2
Alexandra Bocon 327 33 29:37
0.8
Kayley Hoffman 328 27 29:38
5.3
Anthony Inzerillo 329 16 29:41
2.9
Kristin Oakley 330 28 29:42
5.2
Richard Church FRNY 331 26 29:54
6.7
Lucy Amon 332 29 30:03
4.0
Nadine Girard 333 6 30:04
13.9
Louisiana Stahl 334 6 30:06
6.9
Lauryn Shipp 335 34 30:13
2.8
Louise Donegan 336 35 30:16
6.7
Catherine Mackenzie 337 11 30:16
5.4
Randi Sabbagh 338 36 30:16
0.4
Brenda Neuman 339 12 30:16
11.1
Lennie Nemerovsky 340 6 30:19
5.7
Mandy Rosenberg JRUN 341 12 30:20
1.2
Rafael Roger 342 27 30:21
7.5
Guangwen Xu 343 37 30:27
3.2
Abigail Christensen 344 30 30:31
6.7
Corey Smock 345 35 30:31
37.0
Christine Trott 346 13 30:36
3.8
Cristina Milleur 347 14 30:36
6.6
Amy Wolf 348 15 30:40
7.8
Julie Hegner 349 16 30:41
0.9
Cary Nosowitz 350 31 30:46
3.1
Luke Milano R4F 351 11 30:47  
 
Peter Castro R4F 352 38 30:47
52.2
Adi Boker 353 31 30:48
5.4
Kathleen Lewis 354 1 30:57  
 
Craig Fisher 355 7 31:05  
 
Stella Forsyth 356 7 31:05  
 
Lisa Boyle 357 2 31:13
19.2
Lawrence Kalvar 358 5 31:18  
 
Teresa Santini 359 32 31:36
1.4
Michael Maye 360 28 31:37  
 
Adam Edrington 361 39 31:41
35.5
Maria Pogroszewska 362 7 31:44
11.9
Caitlyn Moldenhauer 363 33 31:53  
 
Deb Carlson 364 3 31:53
16.5
John Pierre 365 17 31:54
6.2
Mayna Legoute 366 7 32:04
3.3
Danielle Pancer JRUN 367 8 32:04
1.8
Sabrina Smith TMCF 368 38 32:05
33.2
Steven Pancer JRUN 369 12 32:05
4.5
Axel Stahl 370 6 32:10
4.6
Eli Stahl 371 29 32:12
3.1
Chaya Akerman 372 39 32:26  
 
Lola Pope 373 9 32:29  
 
Trevor Rogers 374 36 32:31
21.4
Katie Roe 375 34 32:31  
 
Connie Hackshaw 376 17 32:49
1.6
Isabelle Malave 377 35 32:54
3.4
Christina Pugliese 378 40 32:56
20.7
Suzanne Dudek 379 41 33:02
21.7
Malky Sperlin 380 18 33:25
3.4
Ruby Sheets 381 19 33:35
9.4
Magalie Casimir PPTC 382 20 33:36
0.4
Liz Verillo 383 42 33:47  
 
Meredith Nein 384 36 33:57  
 
Kristen Sprano 385 43 33:58
24.9
Christian Urena 386 32 34:04
0.6
Veronica Donella 387 8 34:04
21.2
Raymond Murphy 388 30 34:13
0.2
Zoe Prawda 389 13 34:28
21.9
Margaret Maloney 390 44 34:39
60.6
William Best 391 6 34:39  
 
Tafari Baxter 392 7 34:40
3.1
Julie Pope 393 45 34:48  
 
Jeremiah Jean-Baptiste 394 13 34:56  
 
Karen Thurston 395 9 35:09
1.2
James Israel 396 2 35:19
0.2
Shauna Harrison 397 21 35:35
2.7
Don Becker 398 31 35:36
6.1
Laura Sniper 399 8 35:46  
 
David Lo 400 33 35:57
6.4
Junius Bowman 401 14 35:58
6.9
Bhaskar Paul 402 37 36:06  
 
Mushka Kaminker 403 9 36:39
8.4
Justin Rmons 404 8 36:40  
 
Karen Hicks 405 10 38:29  
 
Paul Crespi 406 18 38:30  
 
Craig Graber 407 16 38:30
16.6
Chana Pupko 408 10 39:12
6.6
Quentin Stallworth R4F 409 8 39:24  
 
Smriti Bhandari 410 37 39:36  
 
Lisa Swan 411 11 39:43
2.3
Peter Goldwasser R4F 412 34 40:00
48.9
Chana Shur 413 1 40:29  
 
Mozi Shur 414 9 40:31  
 
Adam Richards R4F 415 17 40:45  
 
Lila Monello R4F 416 11 40:55  
 
Julie Monello R4F 417 12 40:55
23.3
Gloribell Taveras 418 22 41:20
0.3
Joseph Caelie 419 12 41:27  
 
Daniel Tyler-Zimmerman R4F 420 15 41:33  
 
Nunes Kimara 421 13 41:33  
 
Marie Goldwasser R4F 422 1 41:40  
 
Tessa Goldwasser R4F 423 2 41:40  
 
Jenet Levy 424 4 41:53  
 
Maeve Joerss R4F 425 3 42:03  
 
Anna Lewandowski R4F 426 23 42:03
20.1
Tamar Steinberger 427 46 43:19
2.6
Eric Thompson 428 3 43:43  
 
Jacky Lee R4F 429 9 44:03
26.7
Colyi Chen R4F 430 4 44:03  
 
Nicoletta Nerangis R4F 431 13 44:04
7.8
Leslie Marseglia R4F 432 47 44:16  
 
Daniel Girdo R4F 433 10 44:16  
 
Ava Monello R4F 434 14 44:17
15.6
Zoe Richards R4F 435 15 44:18  
 
Neufville Hector 436 16 45:59  
 
Nunes Amara 437 16 46:10  
 
Erica Santiago 438 38 46:37  
 
Katherine Hardy 439 39 48:30